Nov 2019: Haags Weekendtoernooi


Final

Groep A
Rank Name Score Fed. M/F Rating TPR W-We BH SB 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 IM Zwirs, Nico 5.0 NED M 2424 2412 +0.04 24.0 19.0 1 1 1 1 ½ ½
2 FM Bekker, Stefan 5.0 NED M 2320 2486 +0.89 22.0 17.25 1 1 1 = 1 ½
3 Van Helvoort, Rob 5.0 NED M 2100 2406 +1.62 20.5 16.25 1 = 1 1 ½ 1

...














10 Mityaev, Alexandr 3.5 NED M 2187 2164 -0.08 20.5 9.0 1 1 = 1 0 0
11 Van Orsouw, Theo 3.5 NED M 1777 2139 +2.17 19.5 10.0 0 1 ½ = 1 ½
27 Arkesteijn, Jaco 2.0 NED M 1719 1834 +0.51 17.5 5.5 1 = 0 0 ½ 0
Groep B
Rank Name Score Fed. M/F Rating TPR W-We BH SB 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Van Gennip, Sander 5.5 NED M 1700 2001 +1.69 20.5 18.25 1 1 ½ 1 1 1
2 Brunner, Karg 5.0 NED M 1696 1883 +1.32 21.0 16.5 1 1 1 1 0 1
3 Winkel, Ruud 4.5 NED M 1649 1799 +1.21 22.0 15.5 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1

...














7 Diaz Maguiña, Daniel 4.0 ARU M 1700 1759 +0.45 22.5 13.5 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0
18 Voermans, Adri 3.5 NED M 1730 1444 -1.13 16.0 8.75 0 + ½ = + ½
21 Wentholt, Frans 3.0 NED M 1584 1603 +0.12 20.0 9.0 1 0 0 = ½ 1
22 Horst, Gerrit 3.0 NED M 1554 1582 +0.16 20.0 7.25 0 ½ ½ + 1 0
23 Scholtus, Tomas 3.0 NED M 1650 1638 -0.06 19.5 8.25 1 = 0 1 ½ 0
27 Van der Sluijs, Lothar 3.0 NED M 1763 1613 -0.95 16.5 6.5 0 = 1 ½ 0 1
30 Shin, Hayun 2.5 NED M 1493 1585 +0.48 17.5 6.75 = 0 1 - ½ ½
32 De Vries, Auke 2.5 NED M 1317 1436 +0.64 16.5 4.75 0 = 1 0 1 0
39 Shin, Jinan 2.0 KOR M 1571 1495 -0.62 17.0 4.5 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0
42 Shin, Hajin 1.5 NED M 543 143 -0.24 17.5 2.5 = 0 0 - + 0



Pairings round 6 (Sunday, 17 November 2019)

Groep A
Table White Score Fed. Rating Black Score Fed. Rating Result
3 Mityaev, Alexandr 3.5 NED 2187 Schleipfenbauer, Frank 3.5 NED 2142 0-1
6 Van Orsouw, Theo 3.0 NED 1777 Royakkers, Guido 3.0 NED 2149 ½-½
12 Veenendaal, Loek 2.0 NED 1959 Arkesteijn, Jaco 2.0 NED 1719 1-0
Groep B
TableWhiteScoreFed.RatingBlackScoreFed.RatingResult
2 Brunner, Karg 4.0 NED 1696 Diaz Maguiña, Daniel 4.0 ARU 1700 1-0
6 Voermans, Adri 3.0 NED 1730 Eveleens, Ed 3.0 NED 1635 ½-½
8 Braam, Marco 3.0 NED 1781 Horst, Gerrit 3.0 NED 1554 1-0
9 Scholtus, Tomas 3.0 NED 1650 Schobben, Morris 3.0 NED 1753 0-1
12 De Vries, Auke 2.5 NED 1317 Vos de Wael, Alexander 2.5 NED 1680 0-1
14 Rijsdijk, Peter 2.0 NED 1530 Wentholt, Frans 2.0 NED 1584 0-1
16 Van der Sluijs, Lothar 2.0 NED 1763 Shin, Jinan 2.0 KOR 1571 1-0
17 Shin, Hayun 2.0 NED 1493 Madularea, David 2.0 NED 1557 ½-½
19 Busscher, Tim 1.5 NED 1429 Shin, Hajin 1.5 NED 543 1-0


Pairings round 5 (Sunday, 17 November 2019)

Groep A
Table White Score Fed. Rating Black Score Fed. Rating Result
2 FM Bekker, Stefan 3.5 NED 2320 Mityaev, Alexandr 3.5 NED 2187 1-0
10 Coenen, Eduard 2.0 NED 2039 Van Orsouw, Theo 2.0 NED 1777 0-1
14 Arkesteijn, Jaco 1.5 NED 1719 Dekker, Thiemen 1.0 NED 1745 ½-½
Groep B
TableWhiteScoreFed.RatingBlackScoreFed.RatingResult
3 Ertabak, Aral 3.0 TUR 1651 Diaz Maguiña, Daniel 3.0 ARU 1700 0-1
7 Braam, Marco 2.5 NED 1781 Scholtus, Tomas 2.5 NED 1650 ½-½
11 Schobben, Morris 2.0 NED 1753 Van der Sluijs, Lothar 2.0 NED 1763 1-0
12 Voermans, Adri 2.0 NED 1730 Marczuk, Wojciech 2.0 POL 1313 1-0 forf.
13 Horst, Gerrit 2.0 NED 1554 Rijsdijk, Peter 2.0 NED 1530 1-0
14 Shin, Jinan 2.0 KOR 1571 Patil, Mahesh 2.0 NED 1791 0-1
17 Alvares, Thomas 1.5 NED 1436 De Vries, Auke 1.5 NED 1317 0-1
19 Van der Pol, Theo 1.5 NED 1518 Shin, Hayun 1.5 NED 1493 ½-½
20 Wentholt, Frans 1.5 NED 1584 Busscher, Tim 1.0 NED 1429 ½-½
22 Turenhout, Ryanne 0.5 NED 1483 Shin, Hajin 0.5 NED 543 0-1 forf.


Pairings round 4 (Saturday, 16 November 2019)

Groep A
Table White Score Fed. Rating Black Score Fed. Rating Result
2 Mityaev, Alexandr 2.5 NED 2187 Polak, Alexander 2.5 NED 2109 1-0
8 Shakhverdian, William 1.0 NED 2053 Arkesteijn, Jaco 1.5 NED 1719 1-0
Groep B
TableWhiteScoreFed.RatingBlackScoreFed.RatingResult
3 Diaz Maguiña, Daniel 2.5 ARU 1700 Winkel, Ruud 2.5 NED 1649 ½-½
7 Van der Sluijs, Lothar 1.5 NED 1763 Vos de Wael, Alexander 2.0 NED 1680 ½-½
8 Scholtus, Tomas 1.5 NED 1650 Smeman, Bert 1.5 POR 1599 1-0
9 De Vries, Auke 1.5 NED 1317 Drossart, Julien 1.5 BEL 1393 0-1
13 Shin, Jinan 1.0 KOR 1571 Hörhold, Karola 1.0 GER 1654 1-0
16 Verheijen, Jan 0.0 NED 1568 Deschuyteneer, Lucien 0.0 BEL 1418 ½-½


Pairings round 3 (Saturday, 16 November 2019)

Groep A
Table White Score Fed. Rating Black Score Fed. Rating Result
3 Arkesteijn, Jaco 1.5 NED 1719 Arndt, Stefan 1.5 GER 2207 0-1
6 Van Orsouw, Theo 1.0 NED 1777 Schleipfenbauer, Frank 1.5 NED 2142 ½-½
Groep B
TableWhiteScoreFed.RatingBlackScoreFed.RatingResult
1 Van der Tol, Henk 2.0 NED 1669 Diaz Maguiña, Daniel 2.0 ARU 1700 ½-½
5 Scholtus, Tomas 1.5 NED 1650 Kumar, Prajit Sai 1.5 NED 1627 0-1
11 Leite, Scot 1.0 NED 1589 Wentholt, Frans 1.0 NED 1584 1-0
12 Voermans, Adri 1.0 NED 1730 Van As, Sjaak 1.0 NED 1500 ½-½
16 Van der Sluijs, Lothar 0.5 NED 1763 Turenhout, Ryanne 0.5 NED 1483 1-0
17 De Vries, Auke 0.5 NED 1317 Janssen, Valerie 0.5 NED 1402 1-0
19 Shin, Hajin 0.5 NED 543 Sikkes, Piet 0.5 NED 1699 0-1
20 Alvares, Thomas 0.5 NED 1436 Shin, Jinan 0.5 KOR 1571 ½-½
21 Horst, Gerrit 0.5 NED 1554 Van der Weijde, André 0.5 NED 1562 ½-½
22 Shin, Hayun 0.5 NED 1493 Verheijen, Jan 0.0 NED 1568 1-0


Pairings round 2 (Saturday, 16 November 2019)

Groep A
Table White Score Fed. Rating Black Score Fed. Rating Result
3 Leertouwer, Joris 1.0 NED 2005 Mityaev, Alexandr 1.0 NED 2187 0-1
Groep B
TableWhiteScoreFed.RatingBlackScoreFed.RatingResult
4 Diaz Maguiña, Daniel 1.0 ARU 1700 De Ruyter, Wim 1.0 NED 1576 1-0
5 Wentholt, Frans 1.0 NED 1584 Van Gennip, Sander 1.0 NED 1700 0-1
10 Radfar, Bahman 0.5 NED 1696 Shin, Hayun 0.5 NED 1493 1-0
13 Alvares, Eric 0.5 NED 1530 Shin, Hajin 0.5 NED 543 1-0
16 Sikkes, Piet 0.0 NED 1699 Horst, Gerrit 0.0 NED 1554 ½-½
21 Shin, Jinan 0.0 KOR 1571 Drossart, Julien 0.0 BEL 1393 ½-½

Pairings round 1 (Friday, 15 November 2019)

Groep A
Table White Score Fed. Rating Black Score Fed. Rating Result
6 Mityaev, Alexandr 0.0 NED 2187 Van Haastert, Jeremy 0.0 NED 1886 1-0
12 FM Becx, César 0.0 NED 2085 Van Orsouw, Theo 0.0 NED 1777 1-0
14 Coenen, Eduard 0.0 NED 2039 Arkesteijn, Jaco 0.0 NED 1719 0-1
Groep B
TableWhiteScoreFed.RatingBlackScoreFed.RatingResult
2 Tan, John 0.0 NED 1768 Wentholt, Frans 0.0 NED 1584 0-1
3 De Ruyter, Wim 0.0 NED 1576 Van der Sluijs, Lothar 0.0 NED 1763 1-0
4 Vos de Wael, Alexander 0.0 NED 1680 Shin, Jinan 0.0 KOR 1571 1-0
5 Van Wermeskerken, Peter 0.0 NED 1571 Voermans, Adri 0.0 NED 1730 1-0
7 Van der Weijde, André 0.0 NED 1562 Diaz Maguiña, Daniel 0.0 ARU 1700 0-1
8 Van Gennip, Sander 0.0 NED 1700 Horst, Gerrit 0.0 NED 1554 1-0
15 Busscher, Tim 0.0 NED 1429 Scholtus, Tomas 0.0 NED 1650 0-1
18 Kumar, Prajit Sai 0.0 NED 1627 De Vries, Auke 0.0 NED 1317 1-0