Feb 2015: Noteboomtoernooi Leiden


75e Noteboom Groep A

Rk Name ELO TPR Pnts # Bhlz SB Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6
1 Guliyev, Namig (GM) 2536 2638 5.5 6 21.5 19.00 64B1 42W1 2B½ 62W1 22B1 3W1
2 Peng, Zhaoqin (GM) 2378 2805 5.0 5 24.0 18.75 94W1 7B1 1W½ ½R 29B1 18W1
3 Werf, Mark van der (IM) 2400 2552 5.0 6 22.0 16.50 65W1 54B1 37W1 15B1 24W1 1B0
4 Fridman, Daniel (GM) 2651 2674 5.0 6 21.5 17.50 25B1 30W1 11B0 67W1 14B1 17W1
5 Lai, Hing Ting (FM) 2338 2680 5.0 5 20.5 16.75 ½R 78W½ 81B1 46W1 15B1 11W1
6 Doel, E. van den (GM) 2553 2619 5.0 6 20.0 16.00 16W½ 74B1 77W1 23B1 11B½ 12W1
17 Fedorchuk, S. (GM) 2643 2553 4.0 6 20.5 11.75 87W1 34B1 60W1 29B½ 12W½ 4B0
22 Otten, Martijn 2100 2348 3.5 5 23.0 11.25 ½R 82B1 50W1 8B1 1W0 10B0
41 Thakoerdien, Jerrel 2150 2352 3.0 5 20.5 9.25 75W1 36B1 29W½ ½R 18B0 20W0
90 Oudewaal, Vincent 2035 1981 1.5 2 18.0 9.00 ½R 55B1 59W0 0R 0R 0R

75e Noteboom Groep B

 
Rk Name ELO TPR Pnts # Bhlz SB Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6
64 Orsouw, Theo van 1845 1781 3.0 5 16.5 7.50 77B0 28W½ 58B0 ½R 105W1 104B1
119 Kampen, Frans van 1639 1618 1.5 6 13.5 2.00 66B0 59W0 45B0 120W½ 118B½ 116W½

75e Noteboom Groep C

Rk Name ELO TPR Pnts # Bhlz SB Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6
30 Arkesteijn, Jaco 1637 1590 3.5 5 19.5 9.50 71W1 ½R 48B½ 77W1 4B0 25B½

Results of Round 6

Bd White Black Results
Group A
5 Fridman, Daniel (GM) Fedorchuk, S. (GM) 1 0
6 Haastert,Edwin van (IM) Otten, Martijn 1 0
12 Thakoerdien, Jerrel Werle, Jan (GM) 0 1
Group B
45 Beverdam, Frank Orsouw, Theo van 0 1
59 Kampen, Frans van Vlugt, Sander van der ½ ½
Group C
15 Bons, Maurits Arkesteijn, Jaco ½ ½

Results of Round 5

Bd White Black Results
Group A
3 Fedorchuk, S. (GM) Miezis, Normunds (GM) ½ ½
4 Otten, Martijn Guliyev, Namig (GM) 0 1
7 Ootes, Lars Thakoerdien, Jerrel 1 0
Group B
58 Orsouw, Theo van Tjioe, Patrick 1 0
61 Aalbers, Klaas Kampen, Frans van ½ ½
Group C
5 Weerts, Rene Arkesteijn, Jaco 1 0

Results of Round 4

Bd White Black Results
Group A
1 Ikonnikov,V. (GM) Fedorchuk, S. (GM) ½ ½
5 Warmerdam, Max Otten, Martijn 0 1
Group B
47 Kampen, Frans van Berg, Dick van den ½ ½
Group C
16 Arkesteijn, Jaco Baltus, Luuc 1 0

Results of Round 3

Bd White Black Results
Group A
2 Fedorchuk, S. (GM) Beukema, Stefan (FM) 1 0
3 Thakoerdien, Jerrel Ikonnikov,V. (GM) ½ ½
15 Oudewaal, Vincent Nguyen, Kevin 0 1
17 Otten, Martijn Lommen, Frank 1 0
Group B
48 Aben, Paul Orsouw, Theo van 1 0
56 Best, Jos de Kampen, Frans van 1 0
Group C
16 Klaveren, Justus van Arkesteijn, Jaco ½ ½

Results of Round 2

Bd White Black Results
Group A
2 Meissner, Felix (FM) Fedorchuk, S. (GM) 0 1
14 Ypma, Peter Thakoerdien, Jerrel 0 1
18 Mensing, Andrew Oudewaal, Vincent 0 1
28 Galjé, Hans Otten, Martijn 0 1
Group B
52 Kampen, Frans van Dongen, Daan van 0 1
57 Orsouw, Theo van Koster, Chiel ½ ½

Results of Round 1

Bd White Black Results
Group A
2 Fedorchuk, S. (GM) Niet, Gert-Michiel de 1 0
32 Thakoerdien, Jerrel Thiry, Jean-Christophe 1 0
Group B
34 Broos, Simon Orsouw, Theo van 1 0
43 Wooter, Robin Kampen, Frans van 1 0
Group C
5 Arkesteijn, Jaco Werf, Joël van der 1 0